EVENT SCHEDULE

2019 COMING EVENTS

(NQ)= National Qualifier Event

SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE


MARCH 


2 IFBB ARNOLD CLASSIC Columbus, OH 

Lorimer & Schwarzenegger

www.arnoldsportsfestival.com/usa/


9 NPC National Wheelchair 

West Palm Beach
Frank Dalto & CJ James
FL SOUTH ZONE III  
www.frankdaltopromotions.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638


9 NPC Sunshine State & CJ Classic 

West Palm Beach
Frank Dalto & CJ James
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ)
www.frankdaltopromotions.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638


APRIL 


13 NPC Panhandle Showdown 

Pensacola Russ Mesey
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ)
www.panhandleshowdown.com
iammaxfit@yahoo.com 850-499-2508


13 IFBB/NPC Europa  

Orlando Ed & Betty Pariso
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.europaexpo.com
bettypariso@aol.com 817-498-3631


20 NPC (HRD-LVN) Championships

St. Augustine Tony Curtis FL 

NORTH ZONE I 

www.hrdlvn-championships.com

futurefitnessfl@yahoo.com 386-697-6315


27 NPC Diamond Classic 

Boca Raton Andres Miller 

FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) www.qcbbpromotions.com 

qcbbpromotions@gmail.com 954-326-8821


27 NPC Olympian Lee Banks Natural Championships

(Steroid Tested)  Ponte Vedra Beach 

Lee and Lafayette Banks

FL NORTH ZONE I 

www.leebanksnaturalchampionships.com

admin@olympianleebanksfitness.com  904-422-3251



MAY

 
4 NPC Riptide Classic
Panama City Beach 

Mike McKinney/Vic Sellers
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ)

www.npcriptideclassic.com 

michael4paligen@gmail.com 850-527-4479 or 

vsellers@timpcb.com 850-541-2511


4 NPC Florida Grand Prix 

West Palm
Serge Saric FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) 

www.floridasportfestival.com
floridagrandprix2016@gmail.com 561-460-6000


11 NPC Southern USA 

Orlando Shannon Dey
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.npcsouthernusa.net
ceo@bombshellfitness.com 407-757-2804


18 NPC Southeastern USA 

Orlando Chris Eaddy 

FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) 

www.eaddypromotions.com 

chris.eaddy@gmail.com 407-474-8502


17-18 NPC Jr. USA N. Charleston, SC Tres Bennett  

www.npcjuniorusa.com


25 NPC Ultimate Muscle Extravaganza

Lakeland Deb Callahan

FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ) www.thedebsgym.com
debsgym@gmail.com 863-812-8788


JUNE 


1 NPC Tampa Bay Classic 

Tampa John Schleicher
FL CENTRAL ZONE II
www.tampabayclassicbb.com

john@tampabayclassicbb.com 813-962-1354

 

1 NPC Southeast Classic 

Hollywood 

Alex & Maggy Cambranero  

FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III www.npcseclassic.com  

maggy305@gmail.com 786-877-0438


8 IFBB/NPC Miami Muscle Beach 

Miami Geobanny Paula
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.miamifitexpo.com

miamimusclebeachpro@gmail.com 786-217-2110


14-15 NPC Jr. Nationals Chicago, IL Pam Betz 

www.npcjrnationals.com 


15 NPC Mid-Florida 

Orlando Deke Warner
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.dekewarner.com
deke@bellsouth.net 321-276-3057


22 IFBB/NPC Atlantic Coast 

Lauderdale Tim Gardner  

FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ)  

www.timgardnerproductions.com 

tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800  


29 NPC West Palm Beach/Anna Level 

West Palm Beach Frank Dalto
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.frankdaltopromotions.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638



JULY


6 NPC TOPAMANIA 

Miami  Stan McCrary  

FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ) www.topamaniaclassic.com 

topamania2006@gmail.com 

786-399-8743


5-6 NPC Universe Teaneck, NJ Steve Weinberger

https://www.bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/npc-universe/


13 NPC Southern States 

Ft. Lauderdale Maria Bellando & Peter Potter
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.npcsouthernstates.com
npcsouthernstates@gmail.com 305-968-3318


17-20 NPC Teen,Masters & Collegiate Natls Pittsburgh, PA Gary Udit

www.garyudit.com


20 NPC Ty Pope Classic 

Lake Mary Ty & Joanna Pope
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)

www.seminoleclassic.com
tyjopope@yahoo.com 407-910-7074


26-27 NPC USA Las Vegas, NV Musclecontest

www.musclecontest.com


27 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic 

Jacksonville 

Dexter Jackson Gale Elie Chris Minnes
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I
www.dexterjacksonclassic.com
events@centerpodium.com 775-375-5438


27 NPC/IFBB Prestige Crystal Cup 

Boca Raton Andres Miller
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.qcbbpromotions.com
qcbbpromotions@gmail.com 954-326-8821


AUGUST 


3 IFBB/NPC Tampa Pro/Tim Gardner Extravaganza 

Tampa Tim Gardner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II
www.timgardnerproductions.com
tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800


10 NPC Monsta Classic 

Lake City Tony Curtis
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ)

www.monstaclassic.com
futurefitnessfl@yahoo.com 386-697-6315


17 NPC Florida State 

Orlando Deke Warner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II
www.dekewarner.com
deke@bellsouth.net 321-276-3057


24 NPC Greater Naples 

Naples Giovanni Conigliaro & Mel Chancey
FL SOUTH ZONE III (NQ)
www.goldenlionproductions.com
gio@goldenlionproductions.com 239-322-2694


24 NPC MAX FIT Classic 

Ft. Walton Beach Russ Mesey
FL NORTH ZONE I (NQ)
www.maxfitclassic.com
iammaxfit@yahoo.com 850-499-2508


SEPTEMBER

1 IFBB North American Pittsburgh, PA Gary Udit

www.garyudit.com


7 NPC Iron Bay Classic 

Tampa Jose E Santiago & Son Tran
FL CENTRAL ZONE II (NQ)
www.ironbodyproductions.com
jsantiago169@hotmail.com 813-440-9258


10-15 IFBB Olympia Las Vegas, NV Robin Chang

www.mrolympia.com


21 IFBB NPC Hurricane/Typhoon Bay 

Clearwater Tim Gardner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II
www.timgardnerproductions.com
tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800


28 NPC Ruby Championships 

Boca Raton Andres Miller
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.qcbbpromotions.com
qcbbpromotions@gmail.com 954-326-8821


28 NPC Daytona Beach Classic 

Daytona Beach
Tony Curtis & Mike Matassa
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I
www.thedaytonabeachclassic.com
toobehuge@aol.com 386-299-1314


OCTOBER 


5 NPC First Call Out 

Pompano Beach Rich Alvarez
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.npcfirstcallout.com
getpumped121@aol.com 954-501-5858


5 NPC Muscle For Heart 

Panama City Beach Mike McKinney/Vic Sellers
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I

www.muscleforheart.com
michael4palingen@gmail.com  850-527-4479 or

vsellers@timpcb.com 850-541-2511


12 NPC Ultimate Grand Prix Ft.

Lauderdale Serge Saric
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.floridasportfestival.com
floridagrandprix2016@gmail.com 561-460-6000


19 NPC FL Clash of Champions 

Miramar Tony Torres
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III  
www.npcclashofchampions.com
ifbbprotonytorres@gmail.com 754-777-2918


19 NPC Ocala Cup 

Ocala Sandra Howell
FL CENTRAL ZONE II
www.ocalacupclassic.com
sandyfit7@hotmail.com 352-410-4300


26 NPC Mel Chancey Harbor 

Punta Gorda MelChancey/Tim Gardner
FL CENTRAL (NQ) ZONE II
www.timgardnerproductions.com

tgflex.florida@gmail.com 813-243-7800


NOVEMBER 


2 NPC Klash Series All South 

St. Augustine
Gene Schlossberg & Joe Pishkula
FL NORTH (NQ) ZONE I 

www.theklash.com
flexgene@aol.com 904-687-4191 or jpishkula@gmail.com 937-536-9581


9 NPC Paradise Coast 

Panama City Russ Mesey & Aaron Stillwater 

FL NORTH  ZONE I www.npcparadisecoast.com
iammaxfit@yahoo.com 850-499-2508


9 NPC Florida Gold Cup & Amanda Marinelli 

West Palm Beach
Frank Dalto & Amanda Marinelli
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.frankdaltopromotions.com
frankdalto44@yahoo.com 561-627-9638


15-16 NPC Nationals Miami Pam Betz & Steve Karel

www.nationalbodybuilding.com/


30 NPC South Florida 

Miami Sergio Pacheco
FL SOUTH (NQ)  ZONE III
www.npcsouthflorida.com
redondomari@aol.com 305-301-1314


DECEMBER


14 NPC Holiday Classic Ft. Lauderdale Gio Conigliaro & Mel Chancey
FL SOUTH (NQ) ZONE III
www.goldenlionproductions.com

gio@goldenlionproductions.com 239-322-2694